All You Need To Know About Smoothies For Weight Gain!!

Smoothies for weight gain, get some tasty and delicious smoothy recipes, their benefits, and important information about them.

“In Life Much Like Smoothies, You Get Out, What You Put In”

Smoothies play a vital role in enhancing and maintaining our healthy lifestyle as they nourish our body by providing some vital nutrients to our body which we couldn’t get in our daily boring lifestyle like vitamins, minerals, proteins, etc. These nutrients are the building blocks of a body that should be strengthened enough to hold the power of alpha men. Nowadays, smoothies are crazily famous among people because of their outlasting and outstanding benefits. In this wide variety of smoothies, any person can find a solution to their problem either it is of weight gain or weight loss without much trouble.

In this article, you will find some general information about smoothies, their benefits, smoothies for weight gain, and their recipes. You will get them all so just stay tuned to us.

Smoothies for weight gain

SMOOTHIES

Smoothies are slimy, thick, and tasty beverages that are made up of various mixture of fruits, vegetables, nuts, yogurt, etc.

Usually, smoothies are of various types according to their ingredients and consistency but the very basic one contains only two ingredients i.e. base and a liquid.

Ingredients are the most important part of smoothies For weight gain, there are separate ingredients and the same for weight loss. So, here we will begin with some outstanding benefits of smoothies.

BENEFITS

  1. They improve digestion and cures constipation.
  2. Lowers risk of heart disease, osteoporosis, obesity, and other diseases.
  3. Keeps your body hydrated most of the time a day.
  4. They contain antioxidants that help to purify your body.
  5. Boost your immunity and help to fight against viral infections.
  6. Gives deep and sweet sleep.
  7. Enhances the glow on your skin and make it shinier.
  8. Makes the brain faster and steadier.
  9. Multiplies the WBC count in the body which helps you heal.
  10. Helps in balancing hormones.

These were some outstanding benefits of smoothies. If you want to get some then just scroll down and learn some beautiful recipes.

According to WORLD HEALTH ORGANISATION, An adult must eat at least 400 g (i.e. five portions) of fruit and vegetables per day (2), excluding potatoes, sweet potatoes, cassava, and other starchy roots.

RECIPES

STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SMOOTHIE

INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Milk1cup
Yogurt1/4 cup
Banana2
peanut butter2 tbsp
frozen strawberries 1cup

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with 615 calories.

WALNUT APPLE SMOOTHIE

INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Walnut1 cup
Apple1
Banana2
Milk1 glass

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with 696 calories.

NUTTY BUDDY SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Milk1 cup
Banana1
Nuts1/4 cup
Peanut butter2 tbsp
Protein powder2 scoop
Honey2 tsp
Cocoa powder1 tsp

 Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with 1075.5 calories.

SWEET CINNAMON SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Banana2 (medium)
Nutmeg1 tsp
Cinnamon1 tsp
Vanilla extract1 tsp
Maple syrup1 tsp
Almond milk1 glass
Nutsgarnish
Shredded coconutgarnish

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with 462 calories.

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Almond milk1 cup
Avocado1/2
Peanut butter3 tbsp
Cocoa powder1 tbsp
Cinnamon1/4 tsp

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with a total of 518.5 calories.

MEGA CALORIE SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Milk2 cup
Banana2
Protein powder2 scoop
Ice cream1cup
Olive oil1 tbsp
Blended Oats1/2 cup
Peanut butter2 tbsp

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with a total of 1412 calories.

OAT PROTEIN SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Milk2 cups
Oatmeal1½ cup
Protein powder2 scoops
Greek yogurt1 cup
Almond butter2 tbsp
Coconut oil1 tbsp
Banana1

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with a total of 1321 calories.

VEGAN BANANA COCONUT SMOOTHIE

Smoothies for weight gain
INGREDIENTSQUANTITY
Banana1
Coconut oil2 tbsp
Mixed nuts1/2 cup
Protein powder1 scoop
Coconut milk1/2 cup
Almond milk1 cup

Add all the ingredients described above into the blender in the same proportion and blend it until it becomes smooth and slimy. This smoothie provides you with a total of 1294.5 calories.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

After getting some recipes you should know about some components which you are taking in if you are doing gaining. So, this is the nutritional chart that provides you accurate info about your intake.

ItemCaloriesProteinFatCarbs
Smoothie153610254113
Milk, Whole297.615.415.823.4
Oats4507.54.540.5
Protein Powder2404826
Greek Yogurt13023010
Almond Butter1966.817.86
Oil, coconut117013.60
Banana1051.30.427

So, this was the total information about smoothies that all you need to know.

Make a schedule of eating and your meal timings and take proper controls of your cravings.
For achieving a dream body you just need to be disciplined a little bit towards your goal after that achieving that goal is not a long way.
In conclusion, if you get any doubt about anything related to fitness just text in the comment box, and your solution will be there within 24 hours.



BE THE BEST VERSION OF YOURSELF


Rohit Chaudhary

5 thoughts on “All You Need To Know About Smoothies For Weight Gain!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top
Translate »